Division I Women

Team
Logo
Conference
Record
Head Coach
Akron Zips
MAC
7-8
Christy Mitchell
American Eagles
Patriot League
1-7
Lindsay Teeters
Arizona State Sun Devils
Pac-12
10-6
Tim McCormack
Army West Point Black Knights
Patriot League
5-4
Michelle Tumolo
Binghamton Bearcats
America East
3-5
Stephanie Allen
Boston College Eagles
ACC
18-3
Acacia Walker-Weinstein
Boston University Terriers
Patriot League
4-6
Lauren Morton
Brown Bears
Ivy League
0-0
Keely McDonald
Bryant Bulldogs
NEC
7-6
Brianna Roche
Bucknell Bison
Patriot League
3-6
Jackie Dando
Butler Bulldogs
Big East
1-11
Cecil Pilson
California Golden Bears
Pac-12
2-16
Brooke Eubanks
Campbell Lady Camels
Big South
8-7
Dawn Easley
Canisius Golden Griffins
MAAC
2-8
Russell Allen
Central Connecticut State Blue Devils
NEC
0-14
Betsy Vendel
Central Michigan Chippewas
MAC
9-6
Sara Tisdale
Cincinnati Bearcats
American
7-10
Gina Thomas
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
ASUN
10-7
Rachel Shuck Whitten
Colgate Raiders
Patriot League
5-6
Kathy Taylor
Colorado Buffaloes
Pac-12
8-7
Ann Elliott Whidden
Columbia Lions
Ivy League
0-0
Anne Murray
Cornell Big Red
Ivy League
0-0
Jenny Graap
Dartmouth Big Green
Ivy League
0-1
Alex Frank
Davidson Wildcats
Atlantic 10
11-4
Kim Wayne
Delaware Blue Hens
CAA
1-5
Amy Altig
Delaware State Hornets
ASUN
1-9
Pamella Jenkins
Denver Pioneers
Big East
16-2
Liza Kelly
Detroit Mercy Titans
MAC
2-8
Dwayne Hicks
Drexel Dragons
CAA
13-3
Kim Hillier
Duke Blue Devils
ACC
11-8
Kerstin Kimel
Duquesne Dukes
Atlantic 10
4-5
Corinne Desrosiers
East Carolina Pirates
American
4-12
Amanda Moore
Elon Phoenix
CAA
9-3
Josh Hexter
Fairfield Stags
MAAC
13-2
Laura Field
Florida Gators
American
18-3
Amanda O'Leary
Furman Paladins
Big South
12-5
TBD
Gardner-Webb Bulldogs
Big South
4-10
Jessie Aguglia
George Mason Patriots
Atlantic 10
1-14
Kara Mupo
George Washington Colonials
Atlantic 10
6-6
Jennifer Ulehla
Georgetown Hoyas
Big East
6-10
Ricky Fried
Hartford Hawks
America East
0-9
Jen Nardi
Harvard Crimson
Ivy League
0-0
Devon Wills
High Point Panthers
Big South
10-8
Lyndsey Boswell
Hofstra Pride
CAA
6-7
Shannon Smith
Holy Cross Crusaders
Patriot League
2-4
Amanda Belichick
Howard Bison
NEC
0-5
Karen Healy-Silcott
Iona Gaels
MAAC
1-11
Lauren Kahn
Jacksonville Dolphins
ASUN
12-2
Mindy McCord
James Madison Dukes
CAA
12-5
Shelley Klaes
Johns Hopkins Blue Jays
Big Ten
8-7
Janine Tucker
Kennesaw State Owls
ASUN
5-10
Laura Maness
Kent State Golden Flashes
MAC
5-10
Brianne Tierney
LIU Sharks
NEC
9-5
Meghan McNamara
La Salle Explorers
Atlantic 10
5-9
Katie Rhodes Abbott
Lafayette Leopards
Patriot League
0-6
Katie McConnell
Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Patriot League
9-4
Jill Redfern
Liberty Flames
ASUN
10-9
Kelly Nangle
Longwood Lancers
Big South
2-13
Elaine Jones
Louisville Cardinals
ACC
5-11
Scott Teeter
Loyola Greyhounds
Patriot League
12-3
Jen Adams
Manhattan Jaspers
MAAC
3-9
Jenna Dingler
Marist Red Foxes
MAAC
3-5
Jessica Wilkinson
Marquette Golden Eagles
Big East
7-9
Meredith Black
Maryland Terrapins
Big Ten
10-7
Cathy Reese
Mercer Bears
Big South
7-8
Samantha Eustace
Merrimack Warriors
NEC
3-11
Ashley Durepo
Michigan Wolverines
Big Ten
3-9
Hannah Nielsen
Monmouth Hawks
MAAC
8-5
Jordan Trautman
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
NEC
14-3
Lauren Skellchock
Navy Midshipmen
Patriot League
8-4
Cindy Timchal
New Hampshire Wildcats
America East
4-7
Kacie Lewis
Niagara Purple Eagles
MAAC
8-5
Wendy Stone
North Carolina Tar Heels
ACC
20-1
Jenny Levy
Northwestern Wildcats
Big Ten
15-1
Kelly Amonte Hiller
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
ACC
11-7
Christine Halfpenny
Ohio State Buckeyes
Big Ten
4-9
Amy Bokker
Old Dominion Monarchs
American
3-14
Heather Holt
Oregon Ducks
Pac-12
3-9
Chelsea Hoffmann
Penn Quakers
Ivy League
1-0
Karin Corbett
Penn State Nittany Lions
Big Ten
4-9
Missy Doherty
Pittsburgh Panthers
ACC
New Program
Emily Boissonneault
Presbyterian Blue Hose
Big South
4-10
Eric Clakeley
Princeton Tigers
Ivy League
0-0
Chris Sailer
Quinnipiac Bobcats
MAAC
5-7
Tanya Kotowicz
Radford Highlanders
Big South
6-12
Samantha Hurley
Richmond Spiders
Atlantic 10
10-2
Anne Harrington (Interim)
Robert Morris Colonials
MAC
14-3
Katrina Silva
Rutgers Scarlet Knights
Big Ten
7-9
Melissa Lehman
Sacred Heart Pioneers
NEC
6-7
Laura Korutz
Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash
NEC
4-9
Tracy Coyne
Saint Joseph's Hawks
Atlantic 10
10-7
Alex Kahoe
San Diego State Aztecs
MPSF
5-9
Kylee White
Siena Saints
MAAC
11-3
Abigail Rehfuss
St. Bonaventure Bonnies
Atlantic 10
2-10
Jason Levesque
Stanford Cardinal
Pac-12
11-1
Danielle Spencer
Stetson Hatters
ASUN
1-8
Christy Leach
Stony Brook Seawolves
America East
16-3
Joe Spallina
Syracuse Orange
ACC
17-4
Kayla Treanor
Temple Owls
American
13-6
Bonnie Rosen
Towson Tigers
CAA
9-9
Sonia LaMonica
UAlbany Great Danes
America East
11-7
Katie Rowan Thomson
UC Davis Aggies
MPSF
12-4
Suzanne Isidor
UConn Huskies
Big East
12-7
Katie Woods
UMBC Retrievers
America East
6-6
Amy Slade
UMass Lowell River Hawks
America East
4-8
Lisa Miller
UMass Minutewomen
Atlantic 10
15-3
Angela McMahon
USC Trojans
Pac-12
9-7
Lindsey Munday
VCU Rams
Atlantic 10
7-9
Nicole Flores
Vanderbilt Commodores
American
12-7
Beth Hewitt
Vermont Catamounts
America East
6-6
Sarah Dalton Graddock
Villanova Wildcats
Big East
6-11
Jill Batcheller
Virginia Cavaliers
ACC
9-9
Julie Myers
Virginia Tech Hokies
ACC
5-11
Kristen Skiera
Wagner Seahawks
NEC
10-5
Kelly McPartland
William & Mary Tribe
CAA
3-9
Colleen Dawson
Winthrop Eagles
Big South
7-8
Julika Blankenship
Wofford Terriers
Big South
2-9
Kim Orie Eldridge
Yale Bulldogs
Ivy League
0-0
Erica Bamford
Youngstown State Penguins
MAC
2-7
Theresa Walton

Future Programs

Title
Logo
Conference
Expected Debut
Head Coach
Clemson Tigers
ACC
2023
Allison Kwolek
Eastern Michigan Eagles
MAC
2023
Alicia Groveston Jackson
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights
NEC
2023
Jessica Pandolf
Xavier Musketeers
Big East
2023
Meg Decker